Monthly Workers Schedule

February 2018

SUNDAY WORKERS’ SCHEDULES

February 4th – Sunday 8:30 a.m.
Nursery: Jacquezes
KIDS’ CHURCH: Melanie T. / Hannah S.
KIDS’ CHECK-IN: Melanie T. / Hannah S.
Ushers: GARY B. / Jim H.
Guest Services: Vicki S.
Greeters: Hoeffners
Prayer Ministers: Hoeffners
Sound: Ray S. / Steve M. (Austin M.)
Media: Rachel L. / Becca L.
Communion: Susan M. / Doris M. (cleanup)
 
 
February 4th – Sunday 10:15 a.m.
Nursery: Amber O. / Isaac R.
Preschool: Kelsey L. / Melody S.
KIDS’ CHURCH: Aikens
Ushers: VANCE K. / Tommy P. / John O. / Scott K.
Guest Services: Barb P.
Greeters: Ontiveroses / Evelyn W. / Sherry K.
Prayer Ministers: Oberlins
Friendship Ambassadors: Dorothy A. / Mary C.
Sound: Ray S. / Steve M. (Austin M.)
Media: Rachel L. / Becca L.
Food Bank: Clarks
Shuttle: Sgangas / Bryan L.
 
February 11th – Sunday 8:30 a.m.
Nursery: Doris M. / Shirley C.
KIDS’ CHURCH: Jamie R.
KIDS’ CHECK-IN: Jamie R.
Ushers: VANCE K. / Nick S.
Guest Services: Susan M.
Greeters: Vance K. / Nick S.
Prayer Ministers: Samuelses
Sound: Ivan H. (William S.) / Steve M. Media:
Vicki S. (Lydia T.)
 
February 11th – Sunday 10:15 a.m.
Nursery: Cindy L. / Kimberly J.
Preschool: Sherry K. / Victoria M.
KIDS’ CHURCH: Jaslyn M. / Allie H.
FUEL Youth: Amber O.
Ushers: LYNN O. / Don J. / Tamra C.
Guest Services: Shirley O.
Greeters: Clarks / Tamra C.
Prayer Ministers: Burrs / Zoe C.
Friendship Ambassadors: Flamings
Sound: Ivan H. (William S.) / Steve M.
Media: Vicki S. (Lydia T.)
Food Bank: Susan H.
Shuttle: Sgangas / Ron H.
 
February 18th – Sunday 8:30 a.m.
Nursery: Cindy L. / Daniel T.
KIDS’ CHURCH: Barb B. / Austin M.
KIDS’ CHECK-IN: Austin M.
Ushers: VANCE K. / Gary B.
Guest Services: Vicki S.
Greeters: Jacquezes
Prayer Ministers: Turjas
Sound: Ray S. / Steve M. (Scott K.)
Media: Becca L. / Rachel L.
 
February 18th – Sunday 10:15 a.m.
Nursery: Evie O. / Louise S.
Preschool: Kelsey L. / Vivian G.
KIDS’ CHURCH: Kora F. / Tamra C.
FUEL Youth: Amber O.
Ushers: KEN M. / Jim K. / Mark M.
Guest Services: Gerda G.
Greeters: M. Schwaberows / Evelyn W.
Prayer Ministers: Sailases
Friendship Ambassadors: Oberlins
Sound: Ray S. / Steve M. (Scott K.)
Media: Becca L. / Rachel L.
TEFAP Food Bank: Doris M.
Shuttle: Sgangas / Bryan L.
 
February 25th – Sunday 8:30 a.m.
Nursery: Kelsey L. / Lydia T.
KIDS’ CHURCH: Lynn O.
KIDS’ CHECK-IN: Lynn O.
Ushers: CARLOS C. / Kit B.
Guest Services: Judy S.
Greeters: Nick S. / Kit B.
Prayer Ministers: Quinns
Sound: Ivan H. (Bill P.) /Steve M.
Media: Susan M. / Austin M. / AJ. P.)
 
February 25th – Sunday 10:15 a.m.
Nursery: Amber O. / Juliana M.
Preschool: Cindy L. / Adrian M.
KIDS’ CHURCH: Jamie R. / Rachel L.
FUEL Youth: Cheryl G.
Ushers: VANCE K. / John O. / Don J.
Guest Services: Barbara W.
Greeters: Kora F. / Mary C. / Dorothy A.
Prayer Ministers: Phillipses
Friendship Ambassadors: Metzgers
Sound: Ivan H. (Bill P.) / Steve M.
Media: Susan M. / Austin M. / AJ. P.)
Food Bank: Angel J.
Shuttle: Sgangas / Chris J.
 

 

WEDNESDAY WORKERS’ SCHEDULES

Wednesday, February 7th
Nursery: Debbie J.
All Kids / Youth Meal: Melody S.
Preschool: Jaslyn M. / Victoria M.
KIDS’: Kora F. / Sherry K.
KIDS’ CHECK-IN: Sherry K. / Kora F.
Ushers: GARY B. / Nick S.
Guest Services: Susan M.
Greeters: Gary B. / Nick S.
Sound: Ray S. / Steve M.
Media: Vicki S.
Bus Driver: Jamie R.
 
Wednesday, February 14th
Nursery: Doris M.
Preschool: Susan B. / Vivian G. Kids’ Valentines Party
KIDS’: Jamie R. / Tamra C.
KIDS’ CHECK-IN: Tamra C.
Bus Driver: Carlos C. / Jamie R.
Ushers: KEN M. / Don J. / James S.
Guest Services: Vicki S.
Greeters: Don J. / James S. / Zoe C.
Sound: Ray S. / Steve M.
Media: Susan M.
 
Wednesday, February 21st
Nursery: Louise S. Preschool: Cindy L.
KIDS’: Melanie T. / Rachel L.
KIDS’ CHECK-IN: Rachel L.
Ushers: VANCE K. / Nick S.
Guest Services: Kora F.
Greeters: Vance K. / Nick S.
Sound: Ray S. / Steve M.
Media: Becca L.
Bus Driver: Jamie R.
Food Program: Angel J.
 
Wednesday, February 28th
Nursery: Kelsey L.
Preschool: Cindy L. / Melody S.
 
KIDS’: Jamie R. / Jaslyn M.
KIDS’ CHECK-IN: Jaslyn M.
Bus Driver: Jamie R.
Ushers: KEN M. / Don J. / James S.
Guest Services: Gerda G.
Greeters: Don J. / James S. / Zoe C.
Sound: Steve M. / Becca L.
Media: Susan M.